Tuesday //  NYE  Dec 31th  - Special Schedule

Reservations recommended

9:30 pm Central Standard Time

Steve Kenny - Trumpet, David Brattain - Saxophones,

Will Kjeer - Piano, Charlie Lincoln - Bass, Pete James Johnson - Drums

Saturday // Nov 16th

8:30 pm Joan Hutton and Sue Orfield’s Take That

Sue Orfield and Joan Hutton - Reeds

Josh Gallagher - piano, Graydon Peterson - bass, David Schmalenberger - drums

7:00 Opening Set : JazzINK Youth Jazz Showcase - Hannah Hawley Group

Hannah Hawley - Saxophones, Aidan Firchow - Bass
Samuel Streeter - trombone, Hannah Harder - tenor sax
August McKinney - keys, Ian Kenney - drums

Saturday // Dec 7th

8:30 pm Rodney Ruckus

Lineup - TBA

7:00 Opening Set : Brad Holden Trio

Lineup - TBA

Saturday // Nov 23rd

7:00 pm Twin Cities Jazz Sampler Volume 3 Release Party

Three Bands from the Volume 3 Jazz Sampler will perform.

Physical Volume 3 CD's available, and special Box Set of all three volumes

Band 1 at 7:00 - TBA

Band 2 at 8:30 - TBA

Band 3 at 10:00 - TBA

Upcoming Shows

Saturday // Oct 26th

8:30 pm Atlantis Quartet

Brandon Wozniak - Tenor Sax, Zacc Harris - Guitar

Chris Bates - Bass, Peter Hennig - Drums

7:00 Opening Set : Fourplex

Brad Holden - Alto Sax, Joel Shapira - Guitar,

George Marich - Drums, Kameron Markworth - Bass

Saturday // Dec 28th

8:30 pm Will Kjeer Quintet

Lineup - TBA

7:00 Opening Set : James (Jimmeapolis) Wallace Quartet

Lineup - TBA

Saturday // Nov 9th

8:30 pm Rhythm's Mama

Babatunde Lea - Percussion, Omar Abdulkarim - Trumpet,
Joe Strachan - Piano, Graydon Peterson - Bass,
Kevin Washington - Drums

7:00 Opening Set : Pete Snell Trio

Pete Snell - Saxophones, Tom Lewis - Bass, Nathan Norman - Drums

Saturday // Nov 2nd

8:30 pm Byerself Quintet

Ernest Bisong - violin; Chris Rochester - Sax;

Jacob Dodd - Keyboard; LA Buckner, percussion;

and Greg Byers, cello.

7:00 Opening Set : Tommy Bentz trio

Tommy Bentz - Guitar,  Jason McLean - Bass,

Alex Burgess - Drums, Plus possible special guests

Saturday // Nov 30th

8:30 pm Inatnas Orchestra - 18 piece Big band

In Dining room - Reservations Recommended

7:00 Opening Set : Steve Kenny trio

Lineup - TBA

Saturday // Dec 21st

8:30 pm Zacc Harris Group

Zacc Harris, Bryan Nichols, JT Bates, Chris Bates

7:00 Opening Set : Sarah M. Greer

Lineup - TBA

Saturday // Dec 14th

8:30 pm Charlie Lincoln Quintet

Lineup - TBA

7:00 Opening Set : JazzINK Youth Jazz Showcase - Lasse Corson

Lineup - TBA